Rainbows

3-5 Years Old

  • Class Overview

    Individual approach – under the leadership of our internationally experienced teaching staff
  • Rainbows

    We believe that proper designated education of children is the best way for their successful future. Children in pre-school age can receive a large amount of information, therefore should be taken that their ability and playful teach ability, not appearing already in any other period.

    • Comprehensive reporting on individual achievement
    • Kind and individual approach to children
    • Individual attention in a small-class setting
    • Age Group:
      3-5 Years Old
    • Class Size:
      10-12 Children
  • Class Schedule

    Daily schedule for Rainbows
  • We believe that proper designated education of children is the best way for their successful future.

  • The whole program takes place in playful way, such as reading of books, description of pictures, listening to music, singing and dancing, painting, etc., so that children will not have any difficulties to learn a foreign language without being aware of it.

  • Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
    8:00 am
    Arrival / Morning welcome / Register
    8:00 am
    8:30 am
    Arrival / Morning welcome / Register
    8:00 am
    8:30 am
    Arrival / Morning welcome / Register
    8:00 am
    8:30 am
    Arrival / Morning welcome / Register
    8:00 am
    8:30 am
    Arrival / Morning welcome / Register
    8:00 am
    8:30 am
    8:30 am
    Free play / Cartoon / Music and dance games
    8:30 am
    9:00 am
    Free play / Cartoon / Music and dance games
    8:30 am
    9:00 am
    Free play / Cartoon / Music and dance games
    8:30 am
    9:00 am
    Free play / Cartoon / Music and dance games
    8:30 am
    9:00 am
    Free play / Cartoon / Music and dance games
    8:30 am
    9:00 am
    9:00 am
    Circle time
    9:00 am
    9:15 am

    Art & Craft (weekly theme)
    9:15 am
    9:40 am

    Bathroom / Wash up / Breakfast
    9:40 am
    10:00 am
    Circle time
    9:00 am
    9:15 am

    Art & Craft (weekly theme)
    9:15 am
    9:40 am

    Bathroom / Wash up / Breakfast
    9:40 am
    10:00 am
    Circle time
    9:00 am
    9:15 am

    Art & Craft (weekly theme)
    9:15 am
    9:40 am

    Bathroom / Wash up / Breakfast
    9:40 am
    10:00 am
    Circle time
    9:00 am
    9:15 am

    Art & Craft (weekly theme)
    9:15 am
    9:40 am

    Bathroom / Wash up / Breakfast
    9:40 am
    10:00 am
    Circle time
    9:00 am
    9:15 am

    Art & Craft (weekly theme)
    9:15 am
    9:40 am

    Bathroom / Wash up / Breakfast
    9:40 am
    10:00 am
    9:30 am
    10:00 am
    Outdoor play
    10:00 am
    10:30 am
    Outdoor play
    10:00 am
    10:30 am
    Outdoor play
    10:00 am
    10:30 am
    Outdoor play
    10:00 am
    10:30 am
    Outdoor play
    10:00 am
    10:30 am
    10:30 am
    Fine motor skills (Puzzles, pre-writing activities, literacy, math science)
    10:30 am
    11:00 am
    Fine motor skills (Puzzles, pre-writing activities, literacy, math science)
    10:30 am
    11:00 am
    Fine motor skills (Puzzles, pre-writing activities, literacy, math science)
    10:30 am
    11:00 am
    Fine motor skills (Puzzles, pre-writing activities, literacy, math science)
    10:30 am
    11:00 am
    Fine motor skills (Puzzles, pre-writing activities, literacy, math science)
    10:30 am
    11:00 am
    11:00 am
    Russian
    11:00 am
    11:30 am
    Music
    11:00 am
    11:30 am
    Russian
    11:00 am
    11:30 am
    Music
    11:00 am
    11:30 am
    PE (Physical Exercise)
    11:00 am
    11:30 am
    11:30 am
    Bathroom / Wash up / Lunch
    11:30 am
    12:00 pm
    Bathroom / Wash up / Lunch
    11:30 am
    12:00 pm
    Bathroom / Wash up / Lunch
    11:30 am
    12:00 pm
    Bathroom / Wash up / Lunch
    11:30 am
    12:00 pm
    Bathroom / Wash up / Lunch
    11:30 am
    12:00 pm
    12:00 pm
    Indoor play / story time / cartoon
    12:00 pm
    12:30 pm
    Indoor play / story time / cartoon
    12:00 pm
    12:30 pm
    Indoor play / story time / cartoon
    12:00 pm
    12:30 pm
    Indoor play / story time / cartoon
    12:00 pm
    12:30 pm
    Indoor play / story time / cartoon
    12:00 pm
    12:30 pm
    12:30 pm
    Transition to nap / Naptime
    12:30 pm
    2:30 pm
    Transition to nap / Naptime
    12:30 pm
    2:30 pm
    Transition to nap / Naptime
    12:30 pm
    2:30 pm
    Transition to nap / Naptime
    12:30 pm
    2:30 pm
    Transition to nap / Naptime
    12:30 pm
    2:30 pm
    1:00 pm
    1:30 pm
    2:00 pm
    2:30 pm
    Wake up/ Bathroom / Indoor play
    2:30 pm
    3:00 pm
    Wake up/ Bathroom / Indoor play
    2:30 pm
    3:00 pm
    Wake up/ Bathroom / Indoor play
    2:30 pm
    3:00 pm
    Wake up/ Bathroom / Indoor play
    2:30 pm
    3:00 pm
    Wake up/ Bathroom / Indoor play
    2:30 pm
    3:00 pm
    3:00 pm
    Math workshop / Interactive counting
    3:00 pm
    3:30 pm
    Math workshop / Interactive counting
    3:00 pm
    3:30 pm
    Math workshop / Interactive counting
    3:00 pm
    3:30 pm
    Math workshop / Interactive counting
    3:00 pm
    3:30 pm
    ICT
    3:00 pm
    3:30 pm
    3:30 pm
    Bathroom / Wash up / Snack
    3:30 pm
    4:00 pm
    Bathroom / Wash up / Snack
    3:30 pm
    4:00 pm
    Bathroom / Wash up / Snack
    3:30 pm
    4:00 pm
    Bathroom / Wash up / Snack
    3:30 pm
    4:00 pm
    Bathroom / Wash up / Snack
    3:30 pm
    4:00 pm
    4:00 pm
    After school activities (Music & Dance, karate, story club, art and craft)
    4:00 pm
    4:50 pm

    Dismissal
    4:50 pm
    5:00 pm
    After school activities (Music & Dance, karate, story club, art and craft)
    4:00 pm
    4:50 pm

    Dismissal
    4:50 pm
    5:00 pm
    After school activities (Music & Dance, karate, story club, art and craft)
    4:00 pm
    4:50 pm

    Dismissal
    4:50 pm
    5:00 pm
    After school activities (Music & Dance, karate, story club, art and craft)
    4:00 pm
    4:50 pm

    Dismissal
    4:50 pm
    5:00 pm
    After school activities (Music & Dance, karate, story club, art and craft)
    4:00 pm
    4:50 pm

    Dismissal
    4:50 pm
    5:00 pm
    4:30 pm
    5:00 pm
    Free play/ Outdoors
    5:00 pm
    5:40 pm

    Bathroom / Wash up / Snack
    5:40 pm
    6:00 pm
    Free play/ Outdoors
    5:00 pm
    5:40 pm

    Bathroom / Wash up / Snack
    5:40 pm
    6:00 pm
    Free play/ Outdoors
    5:00 pm
    5:40 pm

    Bathroom / Wash up / Snack
    5:40 pm
    6:00 pm
    Free play/ Outdoors
    5:00 pm
    5:40 pm

    Bathroom / Wash up / Snack
    5:40 pm
    6:00 pm
    Free play/ Outdoors
    5:00 pm
    5:40 pm

    Bathroom / Wash up / Snack
    5:40 pm
    6:00 pm
    5:30 pm
    6:00 pm
    Free play / Parent pick-up
    6:00 pm
    7:00 pm
    Free play / Parent pick-up
    6:00 pm
    7:00 pm
    Free play / Parent pick-up
    6:00 pm
    7:00 pm
    Free play / Parent pick-up
    6:00 pm
    7:00 pm
    Free play / Parent pick-up
    6:00 pm
    7:00 pm
    6:30 pm

    Monday

    • Arrival / Morning welcome / Register
      8:00 am - 8:30 am
    • Free play / Cartoon / Music and dance games
      8:30 am - 9:00 am
    • Circle time
      9:00 am - 9:15 am
    • Art & Craft (weekly theme)
      9:15 am - 9:40 am
    • Bathroom / Wash up / Breakfast
      9:40 am - 10:00 am
    • Outdoor play
      10:00 am - 10:30 am
    • Fine motor skills (Puzzles, pre-writing activities, literacy, math science)
      10:30 am - 11:00 am
    • Russian
      11:00 am - 11:30 am
    • Bathroom / Wash up / Lunch
      11:30 am - 12:00 pm
    • Indoor play / story time / cartoon
      12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
    • Transition to nap / Naptime
      12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    • Wake up/ Bathroom / Indoor play
      2:30 pm - 3:00 pm
    • Math workshop / Interactive counting
      3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
    • Bathroom / Wash up / Snack
      3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    • After school activities (Music & Dance, karate, story club, art and craft)
      4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
    • Dismissal
      4:50 pm - 5:00 pm
    • Free play/ Outdoors
      5:00 pm - 5:40 pm
    • Bathroom / Wash up / Snack
      5:40 pm - 6:00 pm
    • Free play / Parent pick-up
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Tuesday

    • Arrival / Morning welcome / Register
      8:00 am - 8:30 am
    • Free play / Cartoon / Music and dance games
      8:30 am - 9:00 am
    • Circle time
      9:00 am - 9:15 am
    • Art & Craft (weekly theme)
      9:15 am - 9:40 am
    • Bathroom / Wash up / Breakfast
      9:40 am - 10:00 am
    • Outdoor play
      10:00 am - 10:30 am
    • Fine motor skills (Puzzles, pre-writing activities, literacy, math science)
      10:30 am - 11:00 am
    • Music
      11:00 am - 11:30 am
    • Bathroom / Wash up / Lunch
      11:30 am - 12:00 pm
    • Indoor play / story time / cartoon
      12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
    • Transition to nap / Naptime
      12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    • Wake up/ Bathroom / Indoor play
      2:30 pm - 3:00 pm
    • Math workshop / Interactive counting
      3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
    • Bathroom / Wash up / Snack
      3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    • After school activities (Music & Dance, karate, story club, art and craft)
      4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
    • Dismissal
      4:50 pm - 5:00 pm
    • Free play/ Outdoors
      5:00 pm - 5:40 pm
    • Bathroom / Wash up / Snack
      5:40 pm - 6:00 pm
    • Free play / Parent pick-up
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Wednesday

    • Arrival / Morning welcome / Register
      8:00 am - 8:30 am
    • Free play / Cartoon / Music and dance games
      8:30 am - 9:00 am
    • Circle time
      9:00 am - 9:15 am
    • Art & Craft (weekly theme)
      9:15 am - 9:40 am
    • Bathroom / Wash up / Breakfast
      9:40 am - 10:00 am
    • Outdoor play
      10:00 am - 10:30 am
    • Fine motor skills (Puzzles, pre-writing activities, literacy, math science)
      10:30 am - 11:00 am
    • Russian
      11:00 am - 11:30 am
    • Bathroom / Wash up / Lunch
      11:30 am - 12:00 pm
    • Indoor play / story time / cartoon
      12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
    • Transition to nap / Naptime
      12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    • Wake up/ Bathroom / Indoor play
      2:30 pm - 3:00 pm
    • Math workshop / Interactive counting
      3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
    • Bathroom / Wash up / Snack
      3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    • After school activities (Music & Dance, karate, story club, art and craft)
      4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
    • Dismissal
      4:50 pm - 5:00 pm
    • Free play/ Outdoors
      5:00 pm - 5:40 pm
    • Bathroom / Wash up / Snack
      5:40 pm - 6:00 pm
    • Free play / Parent pick-up
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Thursday

    • Arrival / Morning welcome / Register
      8:00 am - 8:30 am
    • Free play / Cartoon / Music and dance games
      8:30 am - 9:00 am
    • Circle time
      9:00 am - 9:15 am
    • Art & Craft (weekly theme)
      9:15 am - 9:40 am
    • Bathroom / Wash up / Breakfast
      9:40 am - 10:00 am
    • Outdoor play
      10:00 am - 10:30 am
    • Fine motor skills (Puzzles, pre-writing activities, literacy, math science)
      10:30 am - 11:00 am
    • Music
      11:00 am - 11:30 am
    • Bathroom / Wash up / Lunch
      11:30 am - 12:00 pm
    • Indoor play / story time / cartoon
      12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
    • Transition to nap / Naptime
      12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    • Wake up/ Bathroom / Indoor play
      2:30 pm - 3:00 pm
    • Math workshop / Interactive counting
      3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
    • Bathroom / Wash up / Snack
      3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    • After school activities (Music & Dance, karate, story club, art and craft)
      4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
    • Dismissal
      4:50 pm - 5:00 pm
    • Free play/ Outdoors
      5:00 pm - 5:40 pm
    • Bathroom / Wash up / Snack
      5:40 pm - 6:00 pm
    • Free play / Parent pick-up
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

    Friday

    • Arrival / Morning welcome / Register
      8:00 am - 8:30 am
    • Free play / Cartoon / Music and dance games
      8:30 am - 9:00 am
    • Circle time
      9:00 am - 9:15 am
    • Art & Craft (weekly theme)
      9:15 am - 9:40 am
    • Bathroom / Wash up / Breakfast
      9:40 am - 10:00 am
    • Outdoor play
      10:00 am - 10:30 am
    • Fine motor skills (Puzzles, pre-writing activities, literacy, math science)
      10:30 am - 11:00 am
    • PE (Physical Exercise)
      11:00 am - 11:30 am
    • Bathroom / Wash up / Lunch
      11:30 am - 12:00 pm
    • Indoor play / story time / cartoon
      12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
    • Transition to nap / Naptime
      12:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    • Wake up/ Bathroom / Indoor play
      2:30 pm - 3:00 pm
    • ICT
      3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
    • Bathroom / Wash up / Snack
      3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
    • After school activities (Music & Dance, karate, story club, art and craft)
      4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
    • Dismissal
      4:50 pm - 5:00 pm
    • Free play/ Outdoors
      5:00 pm - 5:40 pm
    • Bathroom / Wash up / Snack
      5:40 pm - 6:00 pm
    • Free play / Parent pick-up
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • How to Enroll Your Child to a Class?